Saturday, June 18, 2011

wallpaper hd

images Anime Wallpapers HD,HD wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd widescreen. funny
  • wallpaper hd widescreen. funny



  • senthil1
    03-11 05:18 PM
    INfy and Wipro can use L1 or B1. No need for new visa.

    MSFT do not abuse h1b visa - they maintain their pay scales and follow all rules. When they say they want h1b visa quota available it basically means - they do not want to turn away a talented candidate because of lack of visa. All these companies are genuine in their usage. So they can definitely give a proper response.

    Now for a company like INFY. WIPRO, etc.. - h1b, l1b etc.. is a part of their business modal. They need some visa to bring people in and out as it is a big part of their business. If they really were serious - they must have presented their case and also work with US govt for a different kind of visa that allows them to do their business by convincing the govts about trade etc...

    Now comes the consulting companies. There are companies that genuinely bring people and rotate them at various clients for projects and people stick to them till green card. But due to sheer greed - some of these have abused the system - they have absolutely no sympathy for their acts of greed. The max they can do is threaten, usse small time lawyers, cancel pay, write letters to USCIS to cancel 140 etc... do you expect them to give a proper response to the Senators?





    wallpaper wallpaper hd widescreen. funny wallpaper hd. wallpaper high definition.
  • wallpaper high definition.



  • tikka
    07-02 04:20 PM
    Money Spent On 485

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1) usd 325 PER PERSON FOR 4 FAMILY MEMBERS - 1300

    2) US D 180 + 170 FOR 3 FOR EAD ---- 1050

    3) USD 400 PER PERSON FOR MEIDCAL AND SHOTS - 1600

    4) FEDEX AND OTHER CHARGES - 150

    5) CANCELLED TRIP TO INDIA ON JULY 4TH - USD 1200 ( CANCELLATION FEE )

    6) TOOK LEASE TO PREPARE - 2 DAYS - USD 1600

    TOTAL EXPENSE --- USD 6900
    MENTAL AGONY DUE TO THIS - INVALUABLE

    (THIS WILL BE THE CASE FO RALL FAMILIES WITH 4 MEMBERS)

    was posted on the other thread...





    wallpaper hd. HD Wallpapers: Тапет
  • HD Wallpapers: Тапет



  • downthedrain
    02-13 01:24 PM
    got LUD on 1/29, 1/30 RFE send, 2/10 RFE evidence received, 2/11





    2011 wallpaper high definition. wallpaper hd. wallpapers hd.
  • wallpapers hd.



  • texanguy
    05-15 11:39 AM
    I think calling your university presidents and asking them to show their support for these bills would also be a very good idea.
    This bill will encourage pursuit of higher education in US by foreign students in a significant way.

    Right now for all bills that Zoe proposed there are max 19 co sponser for this last bill. DID you check for STRIVE ACT 2007 which had 78 co-sponsers still could not make it to floor.

    We need to call these lawmakers and educated them on these bills.

    Chances are less but our investment is not that big. Few minutes in a day to call or write.



    more...


    wallpaper hd. hd wallpapers
  • hd wallpapers



  • tinku01
    02-12 02:37 PM
    great point mr internet then I think CP filiers should other way to make their efforts and should not participate in letter campaign since there are lot of people who are waiting in CP queue.....anyway are you British...it seems to me from your reply:rolleyes:





    wallpaper hd. high definition wallpaper.
  • high definition wallpaper.



  • GCplease
    02-29 01:54 PM
    Mailed mine and 2 of my co-workers' letters to IV on 2/26/08.
    Already sent them to the White House a couple of weeks ago.



    more...


    wallpaper hd. HD Wallpapers
  • HD Wallpapers



  • eb3_nepa
    11-08 04:26 PM
    EAD, AP & FP notice are sent directly to the applicant. If you see the status of AP as document mailed then you should get within 2/3 days as they send by DHL. I got mine in 2 days, my wife also got in 2 days

    AP is sent to the lawyer if you filed the G328





    2010 HD Wallpapers: Тапет wallpaper hd. Anime Wallpapers HD,HD
  • Anime Wallpapers HD,HD



  • swadeshi
    08-31 06:26 PM
    I have approached Times of India, Rediff and NDTV to have some coverage for this event. I guess the more coverage we will get the more people will respond.

    How was the response? I have contacted the following " The Hindu, Deccan chronicle and some telugu and kannada newspapers and TV news channels" so far no responses, I am planning to speak to my dad and his friends (they retired from the news media recently) to get some responses, but whats the point. The July 2nd fiasco was very well publicized in India, rural India too, even a small village or mandal office issuing birth certificates knew abt the visa bulletin and its reversal!!! and what do we have now...non committal friends who are not interested to come to the rally and some even make fun of it!!

    Anyways lets keep trying...



    more...


    wallpaper hd. Download WallPaper HD
  • Download WallPaper HD



  • engineer
    07-07 06:33 PM
    I watched it..it is great step..but we should all write to Brian Williams
    to do indepth story on it.





    hair wallpapers hd. wallpaper hd. wallpapers hd. hd wallpaper
  • wallpapers hd. hd wallpaper



  • GCVictim
    05-31 09:53 PM
    done. I think we need more sponsors for this bill



    more...


    wallpaper hd. Hd cars on screen wallpaper
  • Hd cars on screen wallpaper



  • Guig0
    02-04 05:59 AM
    Originally posted by Makaveli
    guig0 i voted for you!!! just cuz eilsoe tried to screw you over by linking the WRONG SPEELing one.... j/k


    btw, how the HELL do you make a spelling mistake during pixel art.......lol

    why aren't you posting as much anymore i love reading your hillarious remarks :love:
    you can always count on mak to vote in you when you need ;) :P

    thanks for the vote mak =) i think :P


    yep, i�m not posting as much anymore coz berta (you know who) left me :(
    but that�s ok, i�m getting a new one for me tomorrow :blush: and then:
    ::said like terminator:: i�ll be back!

    :P :P





    hot hd wallpapers wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd - girls black
  • wallpaper hd - girls black



  • spindoctor
    07-19 11:21 PM
    I would urge you to change the title as most of your problems are due to your own decisions and not due to agency.

    back to your post



    That is correct. Every visa has an intent and purpose that is why there are several types of visas. If the intention is to immigrate, absalutely they will not issue B1 no matter what the applicant say during the interview.

    Consular processing is a long shot, best bet is as someone else said in the post
    Follow to join" provides derivatives opportunity to join beneficiary within 6 months (spouse and kids).

    IF the dates retrogress, you may have to talk to prospective employers who will sponsor H1B and then bring her back to US on H4.

    I will pray and hope that you will get GC soon and your spouse be able to join you.

    And last, Be little considerate in the forum and little deplomacy to express the ideas will help communion with fellow IV members smooth. I do get a feel of "arrogance" reading your posts and does not fit the status co and not very useful to get ideas to solve your problems.


    Thanks friend. I do hope your prayers work for me. But I still find it strange that if someone has a pending I-485 through consular processing route, then he/she can't get a visitor visa no matter what? What if it is a medical crisis? Family reunion issues? This sure sucks. I will check with some lawyer on this.

    And lastly what you detect as arrogance is my plain talking style. Did I make personal attack on anyone? no, right? Life is like a game of chess. Make the move which makes the best sense at any stage. What is the point in thinking about past moves?

    Follow to join looks like a good move as of now. But I can use this move only if my GC is approved first. But I doubt my GC will be approved in a month or so. So if my GC is still pending and dates retrogress again, we are stuck. On the other hand if my wife applies I-485 in india she can't get a visitor visa. If she comes to US first on B1, then she can't file I-485 because of violation of intent. I need one damn grandmaster of a lawyer to fix this game man.



    more...


    house cool wallpapers hd. cool vista wallpaper hd. computer wallpaper hd. of
  • computer wallpaper hd. of



  • leoindiano
    05-30 05:21 PM
    done.

    Full text here..

    http://www.govtrack.us/congress/billtext.xpd?bill=s111-1085





    tattoo high definition wallpaper. wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd. wallpapers hd
  • wallpaper hd. wallpapers hd



  • smuggymba
    04-29 09:39 PM
    Perhaps, USA can levy another "fee" on H1-B folks to cover up the fighter jet deal loss just like they levy the mexico border protection fees on H1-B's.

    Obama and USA should know that they can not cover every expense in USA by levying fees on H1-B folks. It's disgusting.

    Which country in this world charges high skilled ppl to pay for their border protection?



    more...


    pictures HD Wallpapers wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd widescreen.
  • wallpaper hd widescreen.



  • quizzer
    09-27 02:12 PM
    I received an RFE from NSE on Sep 2nd week asking me to prove that I have 5 years of experience after completion of degree.

    Country: India
    Date of Joining with current employer : Jan 2006.
    PERM Filing/ Approval Date: Aug 2006.
    I-485/ EAD filing Date: July 2007.
    I-140 RFE received date: Sep 2007.

    The RFE reads as follows.

    ---------------------------------------
    "Please submit evidence which establishes that the beneficiary had at least five years of experience as a software engineer after receiving his bachelor's degree but prior to August XX, 2006. Since your evidence does not indicate that the beneficiary received his bachelor's degree until 2002, this does not appear possible.
    If the beneficiary received a degree prior to 2002, please submit a copy of that degree. A certificate that he had completed a coursework for a degree is not a degree."
    ---------------------------------------

    This is my history.

    I did my 4-year Bachelor's of Technology in Mechanical Engineering in Dec 2000. My diploma (degree certificate) has two dates on it. December 2000 and June 2002. The December 2000 date is mentioned in Big letters as its the completion of my final semester exams. The June 2002 date was due to taking one of the supplementary exam of one subject of one of my previous semester .
    I was hired by a software company in December 2000 and I have work experience ( as well as experience letter with 40 hours a week) as a software engineer from Dec 2000.
    But now according to the RFE, INS is not ready to count that experience from Dec 2000. I finished my school in Dec 2000 and never had to go to the school except for one exam in 2001 and another one in June 2002. (In my university, examinations are conducted only once in 8 months). I checked my transcripts that were sent along with I-140 and it has the dates of 2001 and June 2002 due to the examination. Its present at the bottom along with Main date of Dec 2000.

    I had placed the course completion certificate from my college along with the I-140 application and it looks like INS don't take that info consideration.
    I am in deep trouble now. Your help is greatly appreciated. My attorney didn't find these issues before filing the labor certification on EB2.

    The newspaper ad given before filing the labor certification asks for Bachelors degree and 5 years of experience.

    Please help me by sharing your experience(s) as well as comments. I will really appreciate your time and effort.

    My only concern is to save my labor certification so that I can keep my I-140. I read in some threads that INS gave an option to convert the case as EB3. I would have been very happy if I had received that option. I requested my attorney for EB3 conversion at this point of time. He said its not possible as conversion needs to qualify the beneficiary for both categories (EB2 as well as EB3). He added that the labor certification was done on EB2.

    I have applied for my I-485/EAD in July 2007. The EAD is about to come but I have this biggest problem of I-140 RFE. If the I-140 is denied my wife's EAD will automatically get revoked which will stop her from working.

    Some of my friends recommended to respond to the RFE, file an MTR if I-140 is denied and an appeal if MTR also doesn't work. They also suggested me to file a new PERM application as a backup. All this works as I don't have any plans to switch my employer till I receive my final green card. But my wife will be in trouble as she can't use the current EAD. An attorney friend of mine is saying that those actions (MTR/ Appeal) will only keep the labor and I-140 on hold/pending, but won't keep the EAD alive. Is there a way I can keep my EAD alive by those motions?

    Is there any way I can get this RFE cleared and have my I-140 approved? Can I keep my EAD alive somehow


    What was your I140 receipt date at NSC?





    dresses wallpaper hd - girls black wallpaper hd. Amazing Beaches Wallpapers HD
  • Amazing Beaches Wallpapers HD



  • India_USA
    11-03 08:27 AM
    If Republicans control the House, they will be too bitter because they can't repeal the Health Care Reform, and will not let CIR pass in 2011. Best hope is 2012 now. Obama could have easily passed CIR in past 2 years, instead he focused all his efforts on health care..

    As was said somewhere else on this forum, "lets take care of the foreigners first and then take care of the dying!" Sounds - what's the word - logical!



    more...


    makeup Download WallPaper HD wallpaper hd. cool wallpapers hd. cool vista
  • cool wallpapers hd. cool vista



  • zen
    03-26 10:11 PM
    In Florida, one has to show an EVL before they give the one year "temporary" license. I wonder what happens when your H-1B expires and your renewed H-1B has not arrived, sit at home:confused:
    In one word - YES !!! the DL office in georgia would not renew my license even 1 day early ..my old EAD was expiring in 6 days and I had my new EAD in hand. went to DL office and asked them to renew ..they said come when old license expires ,,I said I would need to take a holiday just for renewal - they said - not our problem.
    I said - I would be driving on expired license when I come to DL office ..they said talk to immigration ..I said do you know legal immi and USCIS is broken :)
    I told my manager ...these guys cannot even add 2 plus 2 ...(old ead expiring on 5th and new one starting from 6th )





    girlfriend wallpaper hd. wallpapers hd wallpaper hd. Dream Castle HD wallpaper hd.
  • Dream Castle HD wallpaper hd.



  • RandyK
    02-20 05:09 PM
    I am trying to figure out the impact of this ruling on the current usage of visa numbers.

    I am from ROW so I would like to see how many more from ROW would demand visa numbers due to this new ruling.

    Obviously this is important to India and China as well because the only way these two categories would get more visa numbers is from ROW overflow this year as these categories have used up most of their visa numbers for the year.

    If I understand correct ROW 1 overflows to ROW 2 and ROW 3 and when ROW 3 current Over flow over to India/China

    Any ideas guys??





    hairstyles Hd cars on screen wallpaper wallpaper hd. apple wallpaper hd.
  • apple wallpaper hd.



  • vkraman7
    02-12 05:09 PM
    First thing is that your employer most likely will not send you a legal notice, as it would cause significant time and money for his already depleted financial resources. Even if he does, if such a legal notice is in an email, just ignore it. DO NOT RESPOND.
    If it is in your regular mail/UPS/FED EX/Certified mail (most likely), you should consult your new company's attorney and seek legal help. In any case, as long as you have all your eggs in order, you will be fine.

    May God be with (and only with) your good intentions.





    vdlrao
    06-04 06:47 PM
    which VB are you quoting..link doesnt work...

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3236.html

    see the VB now its working.





    24fps
    02-27 05:36 PM
    Define "unprofessional" and how it applies to the replies here?

    In what part of the world is standing up against drug peddlers and traffickers is limited to "personal" interpretations of moral? Drug laws are not intended to satisfy some lawmakers personal morals, but it is there because selling drugs is illegal regardless of what yours, mine or anyone else's personal moral fabric is.

    What the hell are you talking about and what are YOU smoking?

    Listen kid, i don't wanna get into a mud slinging immature tough-behind-the-keyboard match with you, i've seen you respond in here and its funny how you keep using the same line over and over again, lol.

    Again, if you don't get the difference between the tone of a professional response against a personal opinion based lash-back then thats your problem not mine :)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    iv>