Saturday, June 18, 2011

sad love pics wallpapers

images sad love quotes wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers.
  • sad love pics wallpapers.



  • rdehar
    07-20 12:26 PM
    Guys, I have been posting this message as a reply on a few threads, I just want to bump up to a separate thread.

    This should come as a reality check for all filers (PD 1995 or PD 2007), all victims of BEC, all guys who are getting married soon and chose not to file I-485, nurses, engineers, physicians and all those who are losing hair from hyper-tension:

    1. The BEC has vowed to clear all backlog by Sep '07 ( I myself got out of it just-in-time, in May '07, after spending 3 years );

    2. USCIS has already announced that this year's GC quota is finished, meaning there will be no more I-485s approvals before next year's quota starts (Oct '07);

    3. Filing I-485 does not equate to approval, USCIS cannot approve I-485 without forward movement of dates and filer's PD falling into that range. However, a I-485 application can be pre-adjudicated ( citation needed );

    4. Almost everyone who can apply for I-485, will apply. This means USCIS has all the data ( all the numbers ) to work with and make a very accurate forward movement of dates from now on. Thus far, they have been making random guesses ( because of labor substitution among other factors? );

    5. Once bitten twice shy, it is highly unlikely that USCIS will make dates 'C' ( for over-subscribed categories/countries EB2 and EB3 for China, India, Mexico and Philippines ) for next few years. They can, however, make forward movement in an orderly fashion. Remember: dates are already 'U' for everyone;

    6. Whenever USCIS moves dates forward, people who could not apply now will be eligible to apply I-485 and/or I-140. These include all people who are still stuck in BEC heck. Older PD always had golden value and will continue to have golden value;

    7. EAD and AP are, however, not dependent on PD. This intermittent relief is a blessing for people with recent PD, which pre-PERM filers never dreamed of;

    Please draw your own conclusion(s).



    By the way,

    *. RIP 'Labor Substitution'. Thank God it is gone. Good riddance. Rules of game just got a lot fairer !!





    wallpaper sad love pics wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • mohitb272
    12-11 02:41 PM
    hi mohit, my case is just the opposite, i joined as a Senior programmer, and my LC is filed as senior programmer and now I want to take up a job as a Business Analyst, not sure whether I can do it. See my case details in the signature. Thanks.

    Hi there

    I am asking the same question. I too want to take a job as a BA since that role is what I currently have for the last 4 yrs.

    Are there any other ways to make this possible?





    sad love pics wallpapers. wallpaper sad love wallpapers
  • wallpaper sad love wallpapers



  • ravi2patel
    07-24 02:38 PM
    ashkam - Thanks alot for the info....my case is "If your job (description, location and salary) remains same or similar under the new company"...still i don't understand why my attorney says to start all over again.

    I feel like packing up and go back home ...this country's immi system is all messed up...not sure i can mentally handle it anymore :(





    2011 sad love wallpapers for sad love pics wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers. hd love quotes
  • sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers. hd love quotes



  • rvr_jcop
    03-27 12:38 PM
    Hi,

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)

    Hey buddy, not to discourage you but, do you think its all worth when you have EAD in hand. I know you got 3 more years on H1-B but ask yourself a question and then make wise decision. Do you want to start all over again god forbid something happens to your 485?



    more...


    sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • Hong12
    12-14 12:29 AM
    Thanks for a quick response. I checked with my lawyer, and he said that this petition letter is the one they sent to the USCIS, which got approved on the H1 Recapture. This petition letter has somebody else�s education, work experience and job duty on it. The application sent to USCIS has the correct name and sponsoring company, which are my name and my sponsoring company name on it. So, the I-797 (Approval Notice) has my name and my sponsoring company on it. The issue is the petition letter is all screwed up. My lawyer does not give me any advices at all. Please advise what I should do for the interview at US Consular due to my petition letter, which contains somebody else�s background on it. Do I have to resubmit again? Will I get rejected? Are there any better options for me? Thank you very much.





    sad love pics wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers. sad
  • sad love pics wallpapers. sad



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-13 03:43 PM
    With his executive power he could expedite the adjudication of I-485. Call President Bush. :D



    more...


    sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers
  • sad love quotes wallpapers



  • rajutata
    08-25 09:23 AM
    You can apply for visitor visa and visit canada. if you PR is approved before you need to go to Canada, You do not need any visa





    2010 wallpaper sad love wallpapers sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • s416504
    12-03 03:02 PM
    Does anyone knows if Person eligible for AC21 porting is eligible for unemployment benefit?



    more...


    sad love pics wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad
  • love wallpapers with sad



  • greenerpastures
    07-20 03:09 PM
    I have a few questions and much thanks for those who answer.

    1. I have had a H1-B in 2002, but I did not get a stamping. I quit my job and went back to school. I'm out of school now, do not have an OPT (second masters) and worried about the cap.
    I heard that people who have held H1-B's in the past do not come under the cap. Is this true?

    2. A company is interested in hiring me but only in the muiddle of August (they want to conduct a few more interviews). The cap would most likely be reached by then. Do I have any other options?

    Thanks,
    Much worried.
    MScapbust,
    You are exempt from the H1B cap if you have/had H1B visa in 2002 for some time and have been staying in US legally till now. If you have been out of US for more than a year, then you are counted against the H1B cap. But, I assume you were on F1 during the past few years and never stayed out of US for more than a year. So, you should be eligible for 6 years H1B minus the time you were on H1 during 2002 (even though adv degree cap gets filled). I would suggest you to talk to an immigration attorney or the attorneys/HR of the company that you might be joining in August.
    Good luck





    hair sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers. hd love quotes sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers with
  • sad love wallpapers with



  • Suva
    03-03 11:06 AM
    What is AGI?

    Just eFiled Federal and its already accepted.. My AGI was as it was last year and for spouse (new SSN) put AGI=0.. I needed to confirm the AGI twice and it went thru then.. And next day I received email that return has been accepted... Didn't filed state for personal reasons...

    So I don't see any reason why not eFile.. its faster... Lots of others have already done and thats how I came to know that I need to enter spouse's AGI=0... And filed using her new SSN.. No mention of ITIN anywhere...



    more...


    sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers with
  • sad love wallpapers with



  • akhilmahajan
    10-31 09:00 AM
    4 months from now, there will be another rush for applications for EADs and people will be spending money for it. Everyone will be back on the forums talking about notices and late processing for these applications. Lot of people will have heartburns and their jobs can be in trouble if their EADs do not arrive on time.

    We do not seem to look at the bleak picture ahead in future and are worrying about EADS, AP and notices now. The real problem is retrogression and not if TSC is slower than NSC or vice versa or receipt notices. (You will be surprised that people write to us telling us to focus lobbying efforts on making TSC faster than NSC since that is a big problem faced by millions of people)

    The end result of this constant renewals of EAD and AP is heartache, frustration and loss of money for us. We ultimately lose if we do not wake up now and do something.

    Unless this community is ready to raise its voice, nothing WILL be done for us in the near future.

    Please dont forget to apply for AP renewal, as if you have to travel, without an AP u will be struck.

    So, make sure EAD & AP Renewals are filed close to each other to be on a safer side.

    Pappu,
    Thanks a lot for bringing it up.
    The question we should be asking is "WHEN WILL OUR WORRIES REGARDING RENEWING EAD & AP FINISH?"

    Folks come on, lets do something about this situation.

    GO IV GO.
    TOGETHER WE CAN.





    hot sad love wallpapers for sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • wellwisher02
    03-27 03:22 PM
    Has anyone gone to Vancouver for H1B stamping? Please share your experience and any pointers. It will be a great help.

    Also, I found this on Vancouver consolate website:

    "Passports and visas will be returned to the applicants with Canadian addresses by Canada Post, generally within three to five business days after the visa is approved. In person pick up will be available only in a legitimate emergency (as determined by the Consulate). "

    This is disconcerting. I do not have luxary to wait 3-5 days to get my stamped passport via mail. Is this a standard process? Will they allow in-person pick up the same day?

    Thank you.

    Hey,

    Lemme share my H1B Visa stamping in Vancouver, BC in July 2006:
    1. First of all, you need to fix a Visa Stamping appointment via www.nvars.com.
    2. Get a Canadian visa to make your trip to Canada. (I didn't have to do this since I hold Canadian Green Card.)
    3. On the appointment date, be atleast 1 hour ahead of your appointment time.
    4. Do not carry any electronic items (car remote, camera, etc) and food/liquid.
    5. Carry all the relevant paperwork along with cash in US dollars, just in case you wanna pay fees by cash.
    6. Present the documents asked for, and answer questions posed by the Visa officer confidently.
    7. The attending Visa officer will tell you to go to a particular counter to pay a reciprocity fee.
    7. Once the fee is paid, you need to collect your passport with new H1B visa stamped the next day at 3 PM.

    You will not be able to collect your passport with H1 Visa stamped the same day. If your paperwork is organized (meaning you have all the relevant documents for H1B visa stamping), you'll get your passport the next day. Normally, it is stated in their printed document that it would take 2 - 3 business days. In reality, you can collect it the next day unless your case requires more investigation (due to any missing documentation, etc) by the US consulate. You should stay there for atleast 2 business days to get your H1B visa stamping done. Getting your visa stamped in contiguous neighbouring country like Canada and Mexico is convenient as opposed to going to your home country which would otherwise cost your more time and money.

    Hope this helps.



    more...


    house sad love quotes wallpapers. sad love pics wallpapers. dresses sad love wallpapers
  • dresses sad love wallpapers



  • makemygc
    08-03 10:58 PM
    Here is the link.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Thanks. I still don't see it. It's definitely my cache issue. I even tried firefox but still see the last update of 08/02/2007.

    August, 2007


    USCIS Urges H-2B Employers to Continue to Identify "Returning Workers" on Petitions for Fiscal Year (FY) 2008 Start Dates (46KB PDF)
    08/02/2007

    Fact Sheet: Naturalization Through Military Service (44KB PDF)
    08/01/2007


    Never mind...it must be something wierd in my machine.





    tattoo sad love pics wallpapers. sad sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • martinvisalaw
    06-03 06:15 PM
    CIS should not have asked for an Affidavit of Support, but the other documents are normal. It is not unheard of for employment-based I-485 applicants to be interviewed, but usually they are not called if the priority date is not current. CIS might have confused your case with a family matter. However, you should attend the interview, and send all documents they request except the I-864. You can explain that an Aff. of Support should not be required in an EB case.



    more...


    pictures sad love quotes wallpapers sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • nacho
    07-15 06:23 AM
    USCIS is not required to return your adjustment of status applications within any timeframe. If your number becomes current before you receive your applications back, i suggest that you send in new applications and indicate on the I-485 that you submitted adjustment of status applications in July 2007 and have not yet received any correspondence from USCIS on the case.

    Can a core team member comment on this please?





    dresses sad love wallpapers for sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • averagedesi
    09-08 01:21 AM
    When is your infopass appt?



    more...


    makeup love wallpapers with sad sad love pics wallpapers. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • ArkBird
    06-08 12:13 AM
    Isn't it a sad irony that we are now celebrating the demise of the much anticipated CIR...which was supposed to have solved all our issues...

    Any idea what's in store for the future...



    May be a "personal edition" of CIR with Skill Immigration provision.. They (read big boys) need H1B desperately so they might put lipstick on pig by addiing SKILL provisions....


    Who knows.. US politics is beyond any logic..





    girlfriend sad love wallpapers for sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    03-01 08:26 PM
    Hi,

    Unfortunately, I have recently been laid off by my employer on Jan 09. Still I could not transfer my H1B, but I am in process to doing that. One of friend told me told me that I need to transfer my H1B with 2 months. My H1B visa is valid till 2011.

    I already requested my ex-employer not to revoke my H1B.

    My questions are �

    1. How much time I will get to transfer my H1B ?
    2. What about my families H4 visa status ?
    3. If it is out of status issue , then what should me my immediate action ?

    Thanks in advance!





    hairstyles sad love wallpapers with sad love pics wallpapers. sad love wallpapers with
  • sad love wallpapers with



  • pappu
    05-11 12:51 PM
    can we listen to this program online?





    lazycis
    09-23 05:11 PM
    Eventually they will accept it if it was wrongly rejected so you do not have to worry that you won't be able to re-file it after 9/30.





    pidurika
    03-10 01:44 PM
    We had the same thing (Case transferred to NBC) and we now have an interview notice in April. We do not know what it is about, until we go for the interview. I have another thread I created recently called "485 Interview" that you can visit in this forum.

    Good news, as you already put it, is they did not lose our files :-)

    AP



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    iv>