Monday, June 20, 2011

per sempre amore mio

images per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio.
  • per sempre amore mio.



  • prom2
    07-22 12:00 AM
    New fee is 1010 (I-485 + FP) + $305 (AP) + $340 (EAD) = $1655

    First year EAD and AP are Included. Not Life long EAD/AP. Wishful thinking in your part Nothing comes free here.

    You guys are wrong.

    1) The new fee for I-485 is a package fee (includes EAD and AP)
    2) EADs and APs are included as long your adjustement application is pending.

    Read the last paragraph here:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/FinalUSCISFeeSchedule052907.pdf





    wallpaper per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio. sai sempre
  • sai sempre



  • pappusheth
    08-11 02:38 PM
    good one ghost.
    it's disappointing that the sept vb movement was much smaller than expected (i fall in your g3m2 category) but the blessing in disguise is that it will make people believe the long term vision that IV has to pursue the fixes that will solve these problems for good and will help everyone irrespective of their category. hopefully more people will come forward and donate and join IV's hands on the grass root efforts.





    per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio.
  • per sempre amore mio.



  • reddy77
    01-13 07:58 AM
    Thank you All for your prompt replies, much appreciated, one less worry. can focus on my job search. Again, Thanks and have a nice day ...





    2011 sai sempre per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio;
  • per sempre amore mio;



  • mpadapa
    08-15 09:19 AM
    singhsa3, Thanks for compiling this report. Could you tone down the statement in the below quote.. make it "You have to be in the same position with same job responsibilities for quite a few years....."

    It would be nice if you could provide a link to the USCIS Ombudsman report because you are referring to it a lot. This make the report more authentic for the reader.


    Employment Based (EB) Green Card (GC) Laws
    � You have to be in the same position with same job responsibilities for an indefinite time period, otherwise your GC application will be rejected.
    [/B]



    more...


    per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio
  • per sempre amore mio



  • nfinity
    10-16 12:52 PM
    If it was at 2' 16'' during the month you got LUD, it means you are stuck in name check.

    ~





    per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio
  • per sempre amore mio



  • heavencard
    05-14 07:58 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.



    more...


    per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio
  • per sempre amore mio



  • lghtslpr
    02-13 04:40 PM
    Personalised emails will add lot off value, sending mass faxes would create more business for Fellowes in selling more shredder. I woud request u to think again before you guys spam the offices

    I've been told by senators' aids that letters, faxes and email all have an impact. Politicians do not read them all, of course, but their aids summarize volume and content for them. I was told specifically that written letters carry more weight than emails, because they represent greater effort by the sender.

    -L.





    2010 per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio.
  • per sempre amore mio.



  • rsb
    06-29 02:11 PM
    Thanks logiclife for you detailed answer.



    more...


    per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio.
  • per sempre amore mio.



  • caond
    05-07 10:32 AM
    Thank you so much Raysaikat ! The below is the explanation for 22 C.F.R. � 62.42. Do you think it's applicable for my case ? Thanks again.

    � 62.42 Transfer of program .

    62.42(a)
    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated program to another designated program.

    62.42(b)
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor is transferring:

    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program eligibility;

    (2) Execute the Form DS-2019; and

    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.

    62.42(c)
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form DS-2019, the responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred shall provide:

    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form DS-2019; and

    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Department of State.





    hair per sempre amore mio; per sempre amore mio. Grazie Amore Mio
  • Grazie Amore Mio



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-31 06:52 PM
    My lawyer also did not file EAD/AP along with the AOS application. The USCIS FAQ 2 says that you can file without the I-485 receipt but you do need proof of delivery. Has the lawyer given you the FedEx / UPS delivery receipt?

    In my case, my HR told me that the lawyer flew in a guy to physically hand over the AOS cases on July 2. Don't know how true that is.:confused:


    My lawyer gave me the fedex tracking number and I can see my application was delivered on 7/2 morning. I'm attaching a printout of the delivery confirmation from fedex website.



    more...


    per sempre amore mio. amore per sempre. per sempre
  • amore per sempre. per sempre



  • akred
    02-22 06:11 PM
    50,000 visas were recaptured for Schedule A occupations - nurses and physical therapists. That is why both India and Philippines got more numbers in FY 2006.





    hot per sempre amore mio per sempre amore mio. Amore
  • Amore



  • vin13
    05-21 04:43 PM
    Aha! He may have tricked you. He could have said you will get your GC by July. But did not mention the year.:D



    more...


    house mio per sempre, amore mio per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio. per
  • per sempre amore mio. per



  • Munna Bhai
    11-09 08:45 AM
    Hello,

    My labour is certified but we have to yet to file I-140 and my H1b is getting over my May 2007. Even If I file I-140, it will not be more than 365 days.

    Will I get I year extensions?

    -Thanks,
    M





    tattoo per sempre amore mio per sempre amore mio. 2010 per sempre amore mio. il
  • 2010 per sempre amore mio. il



  • davehoover
    06-27 08:41 AM
    If you have your I 140 approved already. A# will appear on the approval notice.



    more...


    pictures per sempre amore mio per sempre amore mio. ma sarai per sempre vivo nel; per sempre amore mio. Lolly,Per Sempre Amore
  • ma sarai per sempre vivo nel; per sempre amore mio. Lolly,Per Sempre Amore



  • akhilmahajan
    05-14 11:34 AM
    RD:- March 8th, 2007
    As of 05/14/2007:- Pending.

    Labor Jan, 2007.





    dresses Amore per sempre amore mio. makeup per sempre amore mio.
  • makeup per sempre amore mio.



  • ArkBird
    06-08 01:53 AM
    u got it all wrong there, there is goin to be an h1b increase, the business community wants it, they'll get it wether anyone likes it or not and with that will come all those durbin/ron hira amendments and all this will happen b4 the next h1b date so its a matter of time b4 it all happens again


    Could not agree more with you on that... Devil is gone. Now the Deep Sea!!!

    Love my(our) life.....



    more...


    makeup per sempre amore mio. per sempre amore mio. mio per sempre, amore mio
  • mio per sempre, amore mio



  • MA001
    10-30 01:31 PM
    See this link, give your comments ( I suggest to be brief & to the point).

    http://blogs.usatoday.com/oped/2006/10/immigration_is_.html





    girlfriend 2010 per sempre amore mio. il per sempre amore mio. per sempre, amore mio [lt;3]
  • per sempre, amore mio [lt;3]



  • gjoe
    01-04 11:47 AM
    NY DL will have your last date of legal residence (H1B expiry or I94 expiry) in big red fonts saying you are "temp visitor until ddMonYYYY. BUt your license will be valid for 5 yrs if it is you are applying for first time in NY state. If it is a NY state license renewal the license will renewed for the next 8 years. The only problem the bold , big and red font saying you are a temp visitor.





    hairstyles amore per sempre. per sempre per sempre amore mio. dresses per sempre amore mio.
  • dresses per sempre amore mio.



  • nfinity
    07-11 07:07 PM
    Send me a PM with what needs to be done.





    immi2006
    10-21 11:40 PM
    I do not think so, even though you have two application , there will be only 1 A# for each applicant.

    We got only 1 FP notice for each of us. Our case is slightly different. I filed for myself and my wife. My wife filed for herself.

    We did not apply for EAD and AP, through my wife. I applied from my side for both of us.



    OK, everyone knows that double I485 was not a good idea. However, many people had done it and I was one who was thinking of it, but did not do it. As per my attorney's advise, stopping a check issued to a governmental entity is not legal. On these grounds, I decided not to file 2nd time.

    I guess the best way would be to withdraw the second petition. One can do that by writing a letter stating the reason for withdrawal and sending it to the appropriate service center (with tracking number.) Of course, the reason should be true, "Due to the July Visa Bulletin fiasco and indications that my first I485 could have been lost, I sent out a second application which is should not be considered anymore," or something like that. Withdrawal of the second I485 would, most likely, be the safest way to go about it.

    Regards,





    ivgclive
    12-14 01:30 AM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?

    Extremely sorry to hear that in this forum.

    If there are valid reasons (believe me, 99.9% of time they are worthless issues) and you fall in that 0.1% (both of you are aware and willing to go separate), please go to India get it settled.

    If you fall in 99.9%, talk to your spouse, take few days off from work, go out alone and get it settled within your home.

    As others said, it is an expensive process and headace you don't want to go thru.

    For me, I still believe you both can figure out and get back on track before it derails.

    If you have kids, young kids, please please please, think 99999 times before you do this. It is worth going thru this pain for them.

    If you are 30 years old, just think that its going to be another 20 to 25 years of active family life.

    USCIS is creating problems in our everyday life, we take that pain and ready to wait another 20 years for GC, why not for a spouse who is living with us everyday?

    Good Luck.

    Bottom line : 99.9% time it is WORTHLESS arguments that leads us to get frustrated...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    iv>