Monday, June 20, 2011

love quotes tagalog part 2

images love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • gulute
    12-09 08:30 PM
    Pardon my ignorance!

    My understanding was American companies are setting up shops in India for cheap labor and still provide services for mostly American consumers and not Indians. And for Oracle they can bring any number of Indians here on H1/L1/B1 visas. So what make them pay $120K in India (I assume he is still a software engineer, else he would have been getting more than $120K here!)

    My brother chose to leave USA on his own, after working for 6 years, without applying GC. He was getting 120K here in USA. In India, he joined Oracle Corp and his salary is almost same (about Rs.55Lacs). Indian salaries are becoming excellent these days.





    wallpaper love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. 2011 Love Quotes Tagalog Part
  • 2011 Love Quotes Tagalog Part



  • h1bemployee
    06-23 05:47 PM
    if I apply for a new H1 transfer , can I start working after getting the receipt?





    love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • Hinglish
    03-03 11:35 AM
    adjusted Gross Income:)

    Shoot ... I knew I didnt get that right ... :p





    2011 2011 Love Quotes Tagalog Part love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • Winner
    04-23 12:46 PM
    Raj,

    Try to help if you can, if not just shut the **** up, only the person on the wrong side can feel the pain. He'll consult attorney anyways.



    Hey Guys, I'm the OP. I'm not on the wrong side of the law, I was asking those "What if" questions to get more information on this subject and try to convince my employer to renew my H1B instead of using EAD.

    Please don't start a fight here. Please try to respect each other in public forums.



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • MYGCBY2010
    07-27 02:41 PM
    You really do not need your labor certificate. You do not need the A# as it is optional. Leave it blank.

    You however need to have the 140 petition number. Ask your employer for the number. Tel him you would like to have it for tracking purposes.

    What document contains information about my job requirements? Will I-140 have all those information... Also, as per my employer I-140 is approved and I am not sure if they would give that Petition Number?.. What other option I have to get this information. Would really appreciate if any one could help me out.





    love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2
  • love quotes tagalog part 2



  • maddipati1
    01-13 01:31 AM
    see below next to ur Qs.

    Hello Immi Gurus,
    Our Division is in very bad situation and we are expecting some lay off's in next few weeks. I am working on h1b now but my 485 is pending for more than 180 days and have Valid EAD which I didn't use so far. following are my question:

    1) If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?
    NO. ur status is AOS. u can here until a decision is made on ur 485 app

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?
    They can, but won't impact you since u already filed 485 and 180 past. make sure u get the 140 approval notice ASAP from ur employer.

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?
    Until a decision is made on ur 485. the only requirement is that when they ask you, u should be able to provide an offer letter from any future employer for same or similar job.
    normally they ask for this letter when ur PD is current or when they started pre-adjudicating ur 485 app.


    Thanks so much for all your help, Thanks ...



    All my input is based on what i read on forums. i highly recommend to consult an attorney.

    This is the basic stuff about GC n 485. u should spend some time to read forums and immi websites.

    The first and most imp thing you should do is try get 140 approval notice, GC job description and as much possible documentation from your employer and take that to an attorney.

    also imp is getting an offer letter even for future employment with matching job.



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 2. funny quotes about love
  • funny quotes about love



  • eb3_nepa
    03-24 05:20 PM
    At one point in time, i was the First to propose a meeting with NumbersUSA, but now i have to agree with Logicliffe. They have a specific agenda and want to reduce ALL forms of immigration.

    Fighting them is like banging ur head against the wall. You can argue with someone who is fair and not totally biased against immigration. Even their message on the website is misleading. First they say "NumbersUSA Action is pro-environment, pro-worker, pro-liberty and pro-immigrant." and 2 paragraphs later they say "Those who need to refer to NumbersUSA Action with a short, descriptive modifier should call it an immigration-reduction organization." How it can be "pro-immigrant" and yet be an "immigration-reduction organization", i have no clue.





    2010 love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • sanju
    01-23 11:41 AM
    I just found out that I have an employment gap of 11 months working without authorization. I applied for an I-485 in 2007 (I-140 approved) and my paralegal told me I didn't need to renew my H-1 nor apply for EA, I was covered by the pending I-485. Today I got a RFE requesting proof of authorization to work since my h-1 expired, and realized I couldn't be working when I hired a real lawyer to take care of this case and she informed me so. How to respond my RFE??? Would they forgive 11 months of working without permit because of bad advice? I have a 9 year history of keeping my papers legal and up to date until this incident. Please help!

    Did you apply for I-765 (EAD card) along with your I-485 application. If you did, that could be the posible reason why the paralegal recommended you for not applying extension of H1. Try to find out if you have a valid EAD card and that should help to reply the RFE. If not, try to check if you have a valid I-131 (advance parole). Just drive to Canada and fly back in, using AP, and say that you were not even here for last many years ;-) How about that?


    .



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2
  • love quotes tagalog part 2



  • ssingh92
    12-10 09:33 AM
    I contributed $100 and sent the message to all desi (FENCE SITTERS) who were working with me including who have received their GC. I never convinced by a rally in DC but I am fully convinced by lobbying for GC. This is the way to go and the democracy in US works.

    Can you guys accept $50 also for one time contribution. There is no option for $50. I talked to some GC guys some of them willing to donate $50 but not $100.

    Thanks,





    hair love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.



  • VenuK
    06-15 07:19 PM
    There is no law against multiple companies processing H1B for the same candidate at the same time. In past I had 2 Job offeres and both companies were processing my H1-B at the same time. Eventually I joined one of them. I do not see any issue for you to go back to your Home country and get the visa stamped as long as you are working and getting paid as per your approved H1-B petition.
    Also if you never landed up working for the company for which your H1B transfered got denied then there is no issue at all, but if you did then I am not sure about the ramifications.

    Hi Shelar,
    Thanks for your response.
    I dont want to go to my home country for stamping. I'm residing in california so i want to go nearby country which is Tijauna, Mexico.
    currently, my pay stubbs are still generated with old company (X). Now i've got I-797 approved from New company on June 6th,2006. Is it a must that i have to have at least couple of pay stubbs generated with new company before going for visa stamping

    pls advise.



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 2. hot love quotes tagalog part
  • hot love quotes tagalog part



  • Hewa
    07-27 01:07 PM
    Hi,

    My I-94 which was issued 2 years ago in the port of entry got expired(this I-94 was based on my previous employer "ABC". I have applied for H1 extention and got my 797 extended with new I-94 recently with my new employer "XYZ".

    My question is which I-94 details should I use while filing my 485. Obviously my labor was filed by "XYZ" company.

    Regards
    Kasi

    Use the latest (and valid) I 94. The one that came with the H1 extension.





    hot love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • lost_in_gc_land
    01-24 01:46 PM
    Hi
    Am in the same situation, 221(g) yellow form Mumbai since mid-November. Still in India awaiting further indication from the consulate. Have had lawyers call DOS, have called the consulate a few times but the response is standard - awaiting feedback from Washington, no way to expedite.
    Sucks...sorry you have to go through this too. Feel free to pm me if you like



    more...


    house hairstyles love quotes tagalog love quotes tagalog part 2. Tagalog Love Quotes Part 2
  • Tagalog Love Quotes Part 2



  • bindas74
    05-15 08:38 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    I have efiled for my wife's EAD/AP renewal. When I finally submitted, the total payment asked was only $645( 340 for EAD and 305 for AP). But, there is a note stating the following:

    "The biometric fee is $80 for applicants ages 14 through 79 who request a Refugee Travel Document or Re-Entry Permit, unless the applicant resides outside the United States at the time of filing their form."

    How am I supposed to send this? I was not asked to pay this amount during my efiling of the AP/EAD concurrent filing.
    How am I supposed to send this? Can I send it as a separate check for $80 only for the biometric fee( because I had already paid for the EAD/AP using my credit card)
    Please advise.

    Also, during the AP filing, I got this:

    "On a separate piece of paper, please explain how you would qualify for an Advance Parole and what circumstances warrant issuance of Advance Parole. Include copies of any documents you wish considered. (See instructions.) "

    What an I supposed write in the document that I am going to send to USCIS?

    Please advise.

    Thanks in advance,





    tattoo love quotes tagalog part 2 love quotes tagalog part 2. Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1
  • Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1



  • willigetagc
    08-11 10:24 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.

    Hope you didn't submit the BC. If you did, ASK YOUR LAWYERS if there is a problem and a way out...

    You obviously cannot correct all other docs. So, you might have to get another affidavit from your parents that specifically states that your birth was registered incorrectly (it could happen if you were born at home and not a hospital or so they could claim)....



    more...


    pictures funny quotes about love love quotes tagalog part 2. 2011 love quotes tagalog text
  • 2011 love quotes tagalog text



  • rameshraju11
    11-01 06:03 PM
    Hello,

    since your H1b has not been rejected yet , you still can re-file H1b at the same time
    call USCIS and request for additional time for RFE and send RFE documents for the
    original H1B

    tx





    dresses love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2. Love Quotes Tagalog Part 2.
  • Love Quotes Tagalog Part 2.



  • chem2
    08-17 07:07 AM
    The employer cannot ask you to pay H1 filing fees. You may be responsible for attorney fees, but legally the employer is not allowed to charge you for any filing fees they pay the USCIS (the ~1400 $ you mentioned earlier). I have been in the same situation for many years, my employer requires me to pay attorney fees, but they take care of the H1 filing fees.

    I'm no legal expert, but the extra 1000$ tagged on for attorney consultation sounds bogus to me. Attorney fees should include any and all required consultations.

    Since you have no plans to join this employer, you may want to investigate what legal options you have, for example, complaining to DOL, USCIS, etc.

    good luck. i hope everything works out for you.



    more...


    makeup love quotes tagalog part 2 love quotes tagalog part 2. hairstyles love quotes tagalog
  • hairstyles love quotes tagalog



  • enqueued
    12-15 08:43 AM
    Hong

    Your post says there was a mistake with the petition letter. Is it just the letter or in I-129? Check the copy of form I-129 and LCA. If the information in them are correct along with I-797 then you are good. If the mistake is only in the covering letter for the petition then I do not think it is a problem. When you go for stamping you have to submit onl I-797, I-129 and LCA.

    If I-129 is wrong then you have to resubmit the application with USCIS. It is not correct to appear for H1 stamping with incorrect I-129.

    Thanks





    girlfriend Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1 love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • Eberth
    10-28 10:25 PM
    i think that would help more than making a new version of my site every month :P tnx





    hairstyles hot love quotes tagalog part love quotes tagalog part 2. Love Quotes Tagalog Text.
  • Love Quotes Tagalog Text.



  • belmontboy
    04-30 12:13 PM
    We are a small group, and most of our provisions are reasonable, and hopefully we can get our provisions passed. I wish the same for the undocumented too. If it happens in one bill all the better!

    Right.

    But Mr Gutierrez thinks otherwise. Hispanic Democrats know very well that if Legals get any reprieve, then the fate of undocumented provisions is for sure dead. That's why all legal provisions have been held hostage.

    Unfortunately, legal immigration doesnot have any representation in the senate to work for our interests.

    Suprisingly, majority of the Americans favor legal immigration over undocumented, and any legal provisions will have public support. A few senators are playing dirty politics and holding thousands of legalites ransom. If CIR fails, I would hope/pray these Hispanic Democrats don't get elected in mid-term so that we can move forward





    rajmirk
    04-08 09:51 PM
    ANyone has any links?

    Thanks in advance,





    centaur
    02-12 10:10 AM
    YOur I-94 will be same as expiration of visa, only it will be in your "old" passport. When you get your new passport, you will have to carry the old with it ( the one with stamped visa) and thats it. No worries.

    I am going to Canada tomorrow for my H-1 stamping. My passport expires in Jan 2008 though (less than a year left!!). I assume that I will get a 3-year visa stamp.
    However, when I re-enter the US, I guess the I-94 I get will have an expiration date that matches my passport expiration date rather than my H1B visa expiration date. Am I correct in assuming this?
    Is there such a thing as an I-94 extension, and if so how easily does it get approved. Thank you so much, but I am getting really worried right now.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    iv>